Top : Boat Design and Boatbuilding Books


Used : Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction: Wood and West System Materials

In association with Amazon.com
  

 
Price: $15.45
Seller: sgwcountrylife, Rating: 4.9
Condition: good
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: ,
Comments: Clean cover, clean straight pages, slight water stain inside front cover, small tear in inside back cover.

Price: $15.77
Seller: AJ Adams Specialty Sales, Rating: 4.9
Condition: good
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: ,
Comments: The book is in Good condition. Hard cover edition w/ no Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket: The Cover/DJ is in very good condition. No wear noticeable anywhere. Pages/Binding: The pages are bright and white. No visible wear on the binding or pages. No inside markings. The binding is in excellent condition. There is some discoloration/tanning to edges. Binding has slight lean. Book General: Overall, the book is in good condition. Shipping: Ships from Georgia. We always ship next business day (same day for orders received before 11:00am Eastern). Emails are always sent upon order receipt and shipping.

Price: $19.94
Seller: ChipChat, Rating: 5.0
Condition: good
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: ,
Comments: Very Good Condition except that there is an inscription on the first page (opposite the front cover) "To Bill, Merry Christmas, 1991 F.W. Dixon Company".

Price: $20.00
Seller: Chris616, Rating: 0.0
Condition: verygood
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: ,
Comments:

Price: $20.00
Seller: allbooksconsidered, Rating: 4.9
Condition: verygood
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: ,
Comments: Hardcover, 297pp. New Revised Edition. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Yellow cloth boards with title and design in black. Virtually no wear to boards. We ship daily.

Price: $21.43
Seller: scott-emerson-books, Rating: 4.7
Condition: verygood
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: ,
Comments: Midland, MI.; Gougeon Brothers; 1980; 2nd Edition; 4to; Hardcover; Very Good with no dust jacket; Red cloth, light wear and soiling, spine ends a bit rubbed, bumped corners and spine ends. 2" split to cloth at lower, rear spine edge. Owner inscription on front endpaper, 318 pp.

Price: $25.00
Seller: atlas06, Rating: 4.8
Condition: verygood
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: ,
Comments: 1979 - Third Edition - HARDCOVER, author not indicated; Cover slightly worn with two very small stains; otherwise book is in excellent condition, tight binding and crisp, unmarked pages.

Price: $25.00
Seller: atlas06, Rating: 4.8
Condition: verygood
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: ,
Comments: 1979 - Third Edition - HARDCOVER; Cover slightly worn with two very small stains; otherwise book is in excellent condition, tight binding and crisp, unmarked pages.

Price: $25.00
Seller: seaocean, Rating: 4.9
Condition: acceptable
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: ,
Comments:

Price: $26.95
Seller: dallensbooks, Rating: 5.0
Condition: mint
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: ,
Comments: Copyright 1979, Stated 4th edition, 1985. Hardcover. No DJ. Printed boards. No marks. A handsome, like new copy!

page 1 of  3
 1  2  3 
 



Boat Design.Net
Design Award


  Top Rated Sites
 
  Most Popular Sites
 
  What's New

  Boat Plans
 
  Books
 
  Designers
 
  Boatbuilders
 
  Materials
 
  Powerboats
 
  Catamarans
 
  Propulsion
 
  Sailboats
 
  Multihulls
 
  Software
 
  Resources
 
  Random Site
 
  My Links
 
  Gallery
 
  Forums
 
  Search

Thank You for Your Support of Boat Design.Net

Home  |  Top of Page